Skip to main content
Green Garden banner
Green Garden logo

Green Garden

What Members are Saying about Green Garden

4.7 / 5

Based on 14,997 verified reviews for Green Garden products

Recent reviews

Freeze Dried Herbs

Freeze Dried Herbs

A great way to use fresh herbs

I prefer using fresh herbs when I cook. Getting them frozen allows me to not have such a short shelf life, so I can almost always ...

Verified purchase
Freeze Dried Herbs

Freeze Dried Herbs

I love it, it gives a rich flavor to the foods.

I love the flavor it gives to my meals. It’s incredible to be able to add natural flavor to meals and enjoy a good dish with your ...

Verified purchase
Freeze Dried Herbs

Freeze Dried Herbs

I like it

Very good presentation I love the flavor and the way the can be integrated to you food I really like it and I’m recommend to all m...

Verified purchase
Freeze Dried Herbs

Freeze Dried Herbs

Fresh herbs

Liked the freshness and price. Very nice packaging. Very easy to spot in the store. We use chives and dill regularly for flavor, ...

Verified purchase

Join 1M+ Wellness Shoppers

Trustpilot — Excellent

Social Nature is a great platform that allows users to try out high-quality products before committing to a full purchase. The website is very user-friendly, making it easy to claim offers and leave reviews. The cashback process is simple and straightforward, which adds even more value to the experience. Overall, a smooth and enjoyable way to discover new, better-for-you products!

Pooja RPlano, TX

⭐️ Members save an average of $95/year on brands they love

JOIN FREE

Cash back with every healthy choice

shop in store

Shop in-store

Browse exclusive offers at eligible stores near you

upload receipt

Upload your receipt

After your in-store shopping, simply upload your receipt

get paid

Get paid!

Get cashback via Venmo, PayPal, or gift cards within 48hrs 🎉️

Frequently Asked Questions

How does Social Nature work?

It’s simple! Follow these 3 steps:

  1. Browse cash back offers for natural, better-for-you products, and click “Try Today!” to save the offer to your Shopping List
  2. Shop in-store. Purchase the product at an eligible retailer. Be sure to check for correct size, variety, and quantity.
  3. Upload your receipt and get cash back within 48 hours!

What if my receipts get rejected?

Don’t worry, receipt rejections are usually easy to fix! We’ll always tell you exactly why through your account and email. Most common reasons are:

  • Wrong store: Make sure you shopped at one of our eligible retailers
  • Blurry photo: Take a bright, clear close-up (we want to help you succeed!)
  • Wrong product: Double-check you got the exact size or flavor listed
  • Timing: Add your offer to your Shopping List before you redeem it, and submit the receipt before the offer expires

Photo tips: Bright lighting and close-ups work best. Long receipt? No problem, just take multiple photos to show everything.

If you’re still having trouble, we’re here to help. Our support team reviews every case personally. We want you to get your cash back and will work with you to make it right!

How do I get notified about Green Garden deals and offers?

Create a free Social Nature account to get email alerts when new cash back offers become available. You can also opt in for SMS notifications to ensure you never miss limited-time deals and exclusive offers.

Do I need to be a member to get cash back from Green Garden?

Yes, you need a free Social Nature account to participate in cash back offers. Membership is completely free and takes less than a minute to set up. As a member, you’ll access exclusive deals from Green Garden and hundreds of other natural brands, plus earn cash back on purchases you’re already making.

What other brands have offers right now?

Social Nature features cash back offers from over 200 natural and organic brands across categories like food, beverages, personal care, and household products. Browse all current offers to find deals that match your shopping preferences. New offers are added weekly, so check back regularly for fresh savings opportunities!

Discover Thousands of Better-For-You Brands

JOIN FREE

More on Green Garden

Shop Green Gardeneatgreengarden.comExternal link