Skip to main content
Carolina Rice banner
Carolina Rice logo

Carolina Rice

Carolina® Rice, the brand the Northeast can call family. We have built trust in homes for close to 100 years and our quality products are the heart and soul of favorite rice dishes that you and your family enjoy and share. Our Ready to Heat pouches take the work out of weeknight cooking: precooked rice that heats in just 90 seconds in the microwave, with no water to add. Everything we make is gluten-free, Non-GMO Project Verified, and free from artificial flavors and colors, and our flavored varieties are naturally seasoned. From traditional family favorites to new recipes with big flavor, trust Carolina® Rice to help you create a delicious experience.

What Members are Saying about Carolina Rice

4.7 / 5

Based on 253 verified reviews for Carolina Rice products

Recent reviews

Ready-to-Heat Rice Pouch

Ready-to-Heat Rice Pouch

Fast and delicious

I love the different flavors this product usually comes in. This is perfect for a quick side to a dinner when I don't have time to...

Verified purchase
Ready-to-Heat Rice Pouch

Ready-to-Heat Rice Pouch

Easy and delicious

This bag of rice was wonderful and my kids loved it. So easy to make only 90 seconds in the microwave and tasted just like I had c...

Verified purchase
Ready-to-Heat Rice Pouch

Ready-to-Heat Rice Pouch

Subtle flavor

This rice had a pleasant, subtle flavor. Often, things with cilantro have an overpowering flavor, but this one did not. It was ver...

Verified purchase
Ready-to-Heat Rice Pouch

Ready-to-Heat Rice Pouch

Very tasty!

This rice was great, the added flavor gives it a nice little kick, made a fried rice with it that turned out great! Would love to...

Verified purchase

Join 1M+ Wellness Shoppers

Trustpilot — Excellent

Social Nature is a great platform that allows users to try out high-quality products before committing to a full purchase. The website is very user-friendly, making it easy to claim offers and leave reviews. The cashback process is simple and straightforward, which adds even more value to the experience. Overall, a smooth and enjoyable way to discover new, better-for-you products!

Pooja RPlano, TX

⭐️ Members save an average of $95/year on brands they love

JOIN FREE

Cash back with every healthy choice

shop in store

Shop in-store

Browse exclusive offers at eligible stores near you

upload receipt

Upload your receipt

After your in-store shopping, simply upload your receipt

get paid

Get paid!

Get cashback via Venmo, PayPal, or gift cards within 48hrs 🎉️

Frequently Asked Questions

How does Social Nature work?

It’s simple! Follow these 3 steps:

  1. Browse cash back offers for natural, better-for-you products, and click “Try Today!” to save the offer to your Shopping List
  2. Shop in-store. Purchase the product at an eligible retailer. Be sure to check for correct size, variety, and quantity.
  3. Upload your receipt and get cash back within 48 hours!

What if my receipts get rejected?

Don’t worry, receipt rejections are usually easy to fix! We’ll always tell you exactly why through your account and email. Most common reasons are:

  • Wrong store: Make sure you shopped at one of our eligible retailers
  • Blurry photo: Take a bright, clear close-up (we want to help you succeed!)
  • Wrong product: Double-check you got the exact size or flavor listed
  • Timing: Add your offer to your Shopping List before you redeem it, and submit the receipt before the offer expires

Photo tips: Bright lighting and close-ups work best. Long receipt? No problem, just take multiple photos to show everything.

If you’re still having trouble, we’re here to help. Our support team reviews every case personally. We want you to get your cash back and will work with you to make it right!

How do I get notified about Carolina Rice deals and offers?

Create a free Social Nature account to get email alerts when new cash back offers become available. You can also opt in for SMS notifications to ensure you never miss limited-time deals and exclusive offers.

Do I need to be a member to get cash back from Carolina Rice?

Yes, you need a free Social Nature account to participate in cash back offers. Membership is completely free and takes less than a minute to set up. As a member, you’ll access exclusive deals from Carolina Rice and hundreds of other natural brands, plus earn cash back on purchases you’re already making.

What other brands have offers right now?

Social Nature features cash back offers from over 200 natural and organic brands across categories like food, beverages, personal care, and household products. Browse all current offers to find deals that match your shopping preferences. New offers are added weekly, so check back regularly for fresh savings opportunities!

Discover Thousands of Better-For-You Brands

JOIN FREE

More on Carolina Rice

Shop Carolina Ricecarolinarice.comExternal link